International Mobility

Real Estate Migration

INTERNATIONAL MOBILITY |

REAL ESTATE MIGRATION


In 2013 Spain approved the new legislation for the Property Visa (called “Golden Visa”). The property visa grants automatic residency in Spain when you purchase property for 500,000€ or more. This can be any type of property: home, commercial, land, or a combination of properties.

As opposed to the non lucrative visa, the Golden visa does not require you to be in Spain 183 days of the year.

There are only a few requirements to qualify for this visa:

  • Not to have entered or stayed illegally in Spanish territory.
  • Have to be 18 years or over.
  • Not to have been refused entry in any of the Schengen countries.
  • Have public or private health insurance authorized to operate in Spain.
  • Have sufficient economic means to cover personal and family living expenses.
  • Proof of the investment must be made through a Registry of Property certificate attesting ownership. Or, if the ownership title is not yet registered, via a copy of the acquisition public deed and proof of filing the deed in the Registry.

Foreign investors will be granted, according to this Law, a residence visa for one year or a residence permit for two years. This residence permit is renewable and may lead to a Permanent Residence and Citizenship in the future.

We provide a global property visa service to perform all the legal work involved in the property purchase and the subsequent work to obtain residency in Spain; as well as guide you through the property selection.

Our services include:

  • Visa and Residence permit as a property investor  under Law14/2013
  • Other investor categories under Law 14/2013
  • Assistance through the process of the purchase of the property
  • Assistance on the property Search

Contact us now!

Phone call +34 674.07.21.89

Start typing and press Enter to search